Glenvar Middle School Honor Roll

44

Glenvar Middle School ‘A’ Honor Roll

Third nine weeks for 2018 – 2019 academic year

 

Sixth Grade

 

Zachary Adams, Jessica Ayers, Kendall Barber, Andrew Becher, Madison Bolton, Carson Bramble, Carolyn Campbell, Devin Clark, Noah Clark, Lauren Claud, Emma Davis, Peyton Deel, Ansleigh Ermel, Kian Fisher, Maiah Gentry, Rhett Henderson, Blake Hill, Eliza Hoback, Aidan Hylton, Mahi Jariwala, Izabella Lavoie, Lewis Linkenhoker, Callie Linkous, Connor Magruder, Jayden Massie, Layla McCall, Alec McIlwain, Alexis Murphy, Emily Nelson, Sophia Nicely, Seth Nichols, Gavin Russell, Benjamin Satchwell’Crocker, Jacob Simmons, Luke Skelton, Davin Tate, Madison Tyler, Connor Wilkes and Jake Williams.

 

Seventh Grade

 

Lucas Ball, Jasmin Bane, Bryan Barger, Emma Bishop, Logan Brooks, Rachael Brown, Sarah Brown, Emily Callaghan, Braydon Claud, Audrey Conner, Zachary Curfiss, Talmage Dascenzo, Meadow Dundas, Carter Feazell, Ethan Flowers, Caroline Frantz, Campbell Hardin, Adam Harvey, Charles Horrell, Grant Ingram, Nathan Johnson, Matthew King, Gracie Klinger, Anthony Larosa, Elia Linkous, Zachary Louvet, Natalie McMahon, Ashton Meadows, Nehemiah Olson, Ryan Painter, Savannah Painter, Taylor Parker, Emma Pope, Gabrielle Powell, Haden Ross, William Schoonover, Julia Spencer, Giuliana Stanley, Jacob Stanley, Adam Underwood, Isabella Vass, Sydney Walton, Tori Weaver, Ava Wilso0n, Savannah Wimmer and Avery Witt.

 

Eighth Grade

 

Reagan Adams, Erika Alderson, Elijah Berryman, Blaine Bishop, Lindsay Bishop, James Blount, Eva Brown, Cara Butler, Adam Chen, Ethan Cline, Dylan Domos, Moses Embrey, Avery Flynn, Jordan Frantz, Josephine Fraticelli, Ashley Gardner, Isabella Gustafson, Marco Gustafson, Alexis Hammersley, Rhyan Harris, Wesley Heltzel, Rachael Holton, Hannah Hylton, Mason Hylton, Will Johnson, Ashlyn’Kate Jordan, Ian Kelley, Emelia Linkous, Sydney Loder, Nicholas Louvet, Connor Maguire, Kennedy Malcolm, Kastan Mayes, Lauren Michael, Isabella Miller, Khana Nguyen, Kennerly Nichols, Davis Norman, Nicolas Pierce, Alexis Pinkerton, Joshua Prillaman, Kayleigh Saunders, Lawson Simmons, Alayna Smith, Jacob Snead, Owen Snead, Grace VanGerven, Beckett Wilkinson, Faren Wilson and Jamie Witt.

 

Glenvar Middle School ‘All A & B’ Honor Roll

Third nine weeks for 2018 – 2019 academic year

 

 

Sixth Grade

 

Faye Amburgey, Hope Anderson, Marshall Berryman, Alexandra Brown, Lily Callaghan, Chastity Campbell, Courtland Campbell, Jackson Camper, Isabella Christensen, Addison Chumbley, Logan Dalton, Katherine Denton, Madison Duncan, Madalyn Evans, Brenden Flinchum, Olivia Fobare, Jonathon Francisco Jr., Sierra Francisco, Griffin Geddes, Christian Gusler, Ryan Hale, Ethan Harrell, Charles Hartless, Madyson Huson, Laurianne Jacobs, Kyleigh Johnson, Jonathan Key, Johnny King, Nathanael King, Noah Largen, Jaycie Martin, Ryan Martinez, Elliott McClintic, Katherine McClung, Cheyenne McDowell, Kendra Mims, Janeth Miranda’Angeles, Maddox Patram, Ava Plaisance, Ava Pugh, Breezie Riley, Baylee Salyers, Laksh Sansoa, Caden Simmons, Tyler Smith, Hannah Street, Mahre Swanson, Eli Taylor, Abigail Teubert, Alexandria Thompson, Kees Vangerven, Anna Vecellio, Sydney Williams, Ethan Wolk and Emma Yeoman.

 

Seventh Grade

 

Ryleigh Acree, Charlotte Alley, Jaden Beckner, Aiden Blankenship, Olivia Bott, Abigail Carter, Landen Clark, Perla Colazo, Mara Creasy, Jackson Critzer, Christian Dougherty, Kaelyn Elkins, Jamie Forster, Robert Francisco, Micah Franco, Logan Garner, Isabella Guzman, Micheal Harris, Melanie Harshbarger, Heidi Hartz, Jonah Himes, Ambriel Howell, Jack Johnson, Joanna Killeen, McKayla Lucas, Wade Luper, Kailynn Moses, Ty Ogle, Lillian Pearson, Loretta Perkins, Megan Pomerleau, Hannah Pressley, Anastassia Ryabova, Isabel Shearer, Garland Smith, Atalee Straugbaugh, Matthew Street and Jameson Vaughan.

 

Eighth Grade

 

Shayln Bandy, Landon Bennett, Allie Bishop, Teagan Blatt, Isabella Boardwine, Rhagan Booth, Hannah Bryant, James Byrd, Bryan Campbell, Elijah Carter, Raevien Claighborne, Colin Clapper, Zachary Clark, Matthew Dillon, Camden Freeland, Laney Garner, Victoria Guardia, Adrianna Hall, Paige Hall, Allyson Hinchee, William Hollowell, Alexander Honaker, Ava Janney, Garrison Lancaster, Philip Linkenhoker, Brendan Magruder, Molly McCroskey, Elijah McElyea’Hatt, Thairy Miranda’Angeles, Giselle Montanez, Kamaya Moorman, Kaylin Paitsel, Kenna Preast, William Pugh, Jameson Roberts, Ava Rowe, Sandra Salinas’Flores, Gabriel Shaffer, Jacson Shepherd, Carter Sink, Brycen Smith, River Smith, Ryan Stanley, Jackson Swanson, Kaelon Thompson, Haley Tyler, David Underwood, Kaiden Waldron, Avery Willard, Nicholas Woodson, Brooklyn Woolwine and Megan Worley.

 

  • Submitted by Josh Whitlow, Glenvar Middle School Principal